Menu
School Logo
Language
Search

Who's Who

Meet the staff at our school

 

Our Senior Leadership Team

 

 

Miss D. Griggs - Headteacher/Myland English Hub Strategic Lead

 

Miss J. Dandy - Assistant Headteacher & Foundation Stage Leader

 

Miss R. Jarrett - Assistant Headteacher & Myland English Hub Lead

 

Mrs. L. Carter - Assistant Headteacher/National Teaching for Mastery Specialist

 

Mrs. J. Mann - SENCO 

 

Our Teaching Staff

 

Mrs. H. Love - Birch Class (Reception) 

Miss J. Dandy - Willow Class - Assistant Headteacher/Foundation Stage Leader (Reception) 

Mrs. S. Skinner - Sycamore Class (Year 1) 

Miss E. Riddleston - Larch Class (Year 1/Year 2) 

Miss F. Rodgers - Cedar Class (Year 2) 

Miss A. Lee - Beech Class (Year 3)

Mrs. B. Watts - Oak Class (Year 3/Year 4) - Lower Key Stage 2 Leader

Mrs. M. Lewis - Redwood Class (Year 4) 

Miss H. Barten  - Chestnut Class (Year 5)

Miss N. Pender - Maple Class (Year 6) - Upper Key Stage 2 Leader

Mrs. L. Carter - Rowan Class (Year 6) & Assistant Headteacher

Mrs. J. Mann - SENCO 

Mrs. G. Lugar - KS1 (part time)

Mrs. R. Foster - KS2 (part time)

Mrs. J. Vestey - French Teacher (part time)

 

 

 

Our Classroom Support Staff

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Mrs. V. Bensilum - EYFS 

Mrs. C. Osman - Key Stage 1/Key Stage 2

Miss. H. Betchley- Lower Key Stage 2

Mrs. T. Yearling - Upper Key Stage 2

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs. S. Brown

Mr. I. Cooke

Mrs. L. Gladman

Miss T. Leggett

Mrs. S. Meachen

Mrs. C. Patrick

Mrs. L. Reed

Mrs. L. Rose

Mrs. M. Southgate

Mr. M. Verlinden

Mrs. S. Wade

Miss. K. Westfall

 

Learning Support Assistants

Mrs. K. Brady

 

Nurture Team

Mrs. L. Richardson- Lead Learning Mentor

Mrs. K. Martin - Learning Mentor

 

Sports Coach

Dan Boxell

 

 

 

Our Support Staff

 

Mrs. J. Farthing - School Business Manager

Mrs. J. Barker - Office Administrator

Mr. D. Keating - Site Manager

Mrs. V. Steinitz - Administrative Assistant

Our Catering Staff

 

Mrs. H. Woodcock - Catering Manager

Appointment pending - Assistant Catering Manager

Miss E. Phillips - Catering Assistant

Mrs. R. Batterham - Catering Assistant

 

Our Lunchtime Supervision Staff

 

Senior Midday Supervisor

Mrs. K. Kane

 

Lunchtime Playleaders

Mrs. L. Gladman

Mr. M. Verlinden

Miss K. Westfall

 

Midday Supervisors

Mrs. C. Adams

Mrs. K. Appleby

Mrs. N. Chenery

Mrs. P. Comerma

Miss. L. May

Mrs. T. Maltby

Mrs. A. Salamonova

Mrs. S. Smith

Mrs. C. Wilkin

Mrs. M. Wharton

Mrs. K. Williams

 

 Myland English Hub

 

Miss D. Griggs - Myland English Hub Strategic Lead

Miss R. Jarrett - Myland English Hub Lead

Miss J. Dandy - Deputy Hub Lead/Literacy Specialist

Ms. L. Lewis - Myland English Hub Co-ordinator

Mrs. H. Love - Literacy Specialist

Mrs. K. Berrie - Literacy Specialist

Mrs. A. Ward - Literacy Specialist

Mrs. A. Wigzell - Literacy Specialist

 

               'Windmills' - Breakfast and After School Provision

 

Mrs. V. Bensilum - 'Windmills' Manager

 

Windmills Staff

Miss R. Jarrett

Mrs. S. Wade

Miss T. Leggett

Ms. L. Lewis

Miss K. Westfall

Top