Home Page

Who's Who

Meet the staff at our school.

 

Our Senior Leadership Team

 

 

Miss D. Griggs - Headteacher

 

Miss J. Dandy - Assistant Headteacher (Foundation Stage Leader) 

 

Miss R. Jarrett - Assistant Headteacher

 

Mrs. L. Carter - Assistant Headteacher 

 

Mrs. J. Mann - SENCO (maternity leave)

Our Teaching Staff

 

Miss H. Munro - Birch Class (Reception)

Miss J. Dandy - Willow Class - Assistant Headteacher/Foundation Stage Leader (Reception) 

Miss S. Jaques/Mrs. S. Skinner - Sycamore Class (Year 1)

Mrs. G. Lugar- Larch Class (Year 1/Year 2) - Key Stage 1 Leader

Miss R. Jarrett - Cedar Class (Year 2) & Assistant Headteacher

Miss A. Lee - Beech Class (Year 3)

Mr. J. Mulcahy - Redwood Class (Year 3/Year 4) - Lower Key Stage 2 Leader

Miss E. Ringrose - Oak Class (Year 4)

Mrs. K. Prior/Mrs. B. Foster - Hornbeam Class (Year 5)

Mr. G. Balkan  - Chestnut Class (Year 5)

Miss N. Pender - Maple Class (Year 5/Year 6) - Upper Key Stage 2 Leader

Mrs. L. Carter - Rowan Class (Year 6) & Assistant Headteacher

Mrs. J. Mann - SENCO (maternity leave)

Mrs. J. Vestey - part time (French)

 

Our Classroom Support Staff

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Mrs. V. Bensilum - EYFS 

Miss K. Sorrell - Key Stage 1

Miss. H. Betchley- Lower Key Stage 2

Mrs. T. Yearling - Upper Key Stage 2

 

Teaching Assistants

 

Mrs. S. Brown

Mr. I. Cooke

Mrs. L. Gladman

Mrs. L. Rose

Mrs. M. Southgate

Mrs. S. Wade

Miss L. White

Mrs. Y. White

 

Learning Support Assistants

 

Mrs. S. Meachen

Mrs. C. Patrick

 

Learning Mentor

 

Mrs. L. Watson - Learning Mentor

 

Our Support Staff

 

Mrs. J. Farthing - School Business Manager

Mrs. J. Barker - Office Administrator

Mrs. R. Sullivan - Administrative Assistant

Mr. D. Keating - Site Manager

Our Catering Staff

 

Mrs. C. Kingstone - Catering Manager

Miss C. Panton - Assistant Catering Manager

Mrs. P. Barton - Catering Assistant

Miss K. Manning - Catering Assistant

Our Lunchtime Supervision Staff

 

Senior Midday Supervisor

Mrs. K. Kane

 

Lunchtime Playleaders

Mrs. L. Gladman

Miss M. Lawrence

Miss K. Sorrell

Miss L. White

 

Midday Supervisors

Mrs. C. Adams

Mrs. K. Appleby

Miss. L. Dawe

Mrs. M. Doyle

Mrs. G. Jackson

Mrs. C. Standen

Mrs. R. Sullivan

Mrs. C. Wilkin