Home Page

Who's Who

Meet the staff at our school.

 

Our Senior Leadership Team

 

 

Miss D. Griggs - Headteacher

 

Miss J. Dandy - Assistant Headteacher (Foundation Stage Leader) - maternity leave

 

Miss R. Jarrett - Assistant Headteacher (Key Stage 1 Leader)

 

Mrs. B. Watts - Assistant Headteacher (Lower Key Stage 2 Leader - Years 3/4)

 

Miss L. Murphy - Upper Key Stage 2 Leader (Years 5/6)

 

Mrs. J. Mann - SENCO

 

 

 

 

Our Teaching Staff

 

Miss H. Munro - Birch Class (Reception)

Miss J. Dandy - Willow Class/Foundation Stage Leader (Reception) - maternity leave

Miss B. Stoker - Willow Class

Miss S. Jaques/Mrs. S. Skinner - Sycamore Class (Year 1)

Mrs. G. Lugar- Larch Class (Year 1/Year 2)

Miss R. Jarrett - Cedar Class (Year 2) Key Stage 1 Leader

Miss A. Lee - Beech Class (Year 3)

Mrs. H. Scott - Oak Class (Year 3/Year 4)

Mrs. K. Prior/Mrs. J. Mann  - Hornbeam Class (Year 4)

Mrs. B. Watts - Redwood Class/Lower Key Stage 2 Leader (Year 4)

Miss L. Marsh  - Chestnut Class (Year 5)

Miss N. Pender - Maple Class (Year 5/Year 6)

Miss L. Murphy - Rowan Class (Year 6) - Upper Key Stage 2 Leader

Mrs. J. Mann - SENCO

Mrs. J. Vestey - part time (French)

Mrs. S. Coleman - maternity leave

Mrs. P. Bobby - part time (Peripatetic Music Tuition)

 

Our Classroom Support Staff

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Mrs. V. Bensilum - EYFS 

Miss K. Sorrell - Key Stage 1

Miss M. Whitney/Miss. H. Betchley- Lower Key Stage 2

Mrs. T. Yearling - Upper Key Stage 2

 

Teaching Assistants

 

Miss H. Betchley

Mrs. S. Brown

Mr. I. Cooke

Mrs. L. Gladman

Mrs. L. Mitchell

Mrs. V. Philp (maternity leave)

Mrs. M. Southgate

Mrs. S. Wade

Mrs. Y. White

Miss M. Whitney

 

 

 

Learning Support Assistants

 

Mrs. S. Meachen - one to one support

Mr. H. Nicoll - ICT Technician/Support

Mrs. C. Patrick - one to one support

 

 

Learning Mentor

 

Mrs. L. Watson - Learning Mentor

 

Our Support Staff

 

Mrs. J. Farthing - School Business Manager

Mrs. J. Barker - Office Administrator

Mrs. R. Sullivan - Administrative Assistant

Mr. P. Wood - Site Manager

Our Catering Staff

 

Mrs. C. Kingstone - Catering Manager

Miss C. Panton - Assistant Catering Manager

Mrs. P. Barton - Catering Assistant

Miss K. Manning - Catering Assistant

Our Lunchtime Supervision Staff

 

Senior Midday Supervisor

Mrs. K. Kane

 

Lunchtime Playleaders

Mrs. L. Gladman

Miss M. Lawrence

Miss K. Sorrell

Miss M. Whitney

 

Midday Supervisors

Mrs. C. Adams

Mrs. K. Appleby

Miss. L. Dawe

Mrs. M. Doyle

Mrs. G. Jackson

Mrs. C. Standen

Mrs. R. Sullivan

Mrs. C. Wilkin